Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter
Last updated: Sep 19, 2025

Dr. Jeffrey N. Winter

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 37 years
  • Graduation year: 1984
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477594547

Dr. Jeffrey N. Winter M.D.

Vascular Surgeon

He is located at 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Suite 2100 in Marietta, GA 30060. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Claudication, Hernia, Ischemia, Lymphedema, Stroke. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477594547. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 423-0595. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter, being an vascular surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey N. Winter.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Aneurysm
  • Aortic Dissection
  • Appendicitis
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood Clots
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Claudication
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Embolism
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Ischemia
  • Lymphedema
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD)
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Stroke
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Venous Ulcer

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeffrey N. Winter

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jeffrey N. Winter

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jeffrey N. Winter is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Vascular Surgery .

Bills through: Vascular Surgical Associates, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

W. L. Gore \u0026 Associates $3027
Lemaitre Vascular $2782
Organogenesis $1059

Other

Food and Beverage $7473
Travel and Lodging $1990

Studies

Graduated in 1984

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Digestive Care Associates
1700 Hospital South Drive
Austell, 30106 GA
(770) 739-9555
Vascular Surgical Associates
61 Whitcher Street Northeast
Marietta, 30060 GA
(770) 423-0595

Affiliated hospitals

WELLSTAR KENNESTONE HOSPITAL
677 CHURCH STREET
MARIETTA, 30060 GA
(770) 793-5000
WELLSTAR COBB HOSPITAL
3950 AUSTELL RD
AUSTELL, 30106 GA
(770) 732-4000
WELLSTAR DOUGLAS HOSPITAL
8954 HOSPITAL DRIVE
DOUGLASVILLE, 30134 GA
(770) 949-1500
WELLSTAR PAULDING HOSPITAL
2518 JIMMY LEE SMITH PARKWAY
HIRAM, 30141 GA
(470) 644-7000

Looking for more Vascular Surgeons?

Out of the 12 vascular surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Steven Walters
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 130 55 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Steven W. Oweida
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2100 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Charles W. Wyble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2100 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Gary M. Jacobson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2100 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Anand Parikh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3280 Howell Mill Road Northwest Suite 243 Atlanta, 30327, GA
Dr. John E. Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2100 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Jeffrey M. Reilly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2100 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. Michael Richard Corey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1355 West Brierbrook Road Germantown, 38138, TN
Dr. John Theodore Perry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 711 Canton Road Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA
Dr. John Tucker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 570 790 Church Street Northeast Marietta, 30060, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter is affiliated with WELLSTAR KENNESTONE HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter?

Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter's office is located at 61 Whitcher Street Northeast Suite 2100 in Marietta, GA 30060.

Does Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter is affiliated with Digestive Care Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter treat?

Dr. Jeffrey Neil Winter provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Claudication, Hernia, Ischemia, Lymphedema, Stroke. For the full list see this list.